Panama Crossroads of the world
Miss Universe

Panama City & Surrounding Restaurants

American

Bennigan's Extreme Planet 214-7022
Kelly's Cajun Grill 214-7881
Limoncillo 270-0807
Rock Burger 223-0725/300-7622
Hard Rock Café 208-2800
T.G.I.'s Friday's 269-4199
El Corral 208-2562
Bolas 260-2656

Argentinian

Martin Fierro 264-1927
Los Anos Locos 226-3996
La Estancia 226-3460
Estilo Campo 226-5032
Gaucho's Steak House 263-4469

Brazilian

Rodizio 223-3404

Colombian

El Patacon 226-0571
La Fonda Antioquena 271-0534
La Papa 265-5800
Mi Tierra Querida 260-6895

Cuban

Bolero 225-8731
Guatanamera 225-462
Maracas 226-3020

Mexican

El Patio Mexicano 263-3592
La Mexicanita 213-8952
Tacos El Charro 277-5500
Antojitos Sha-Sho's Grill 220-8694

Panamanian

Las Tinajas 263-7890
El Trapiche 269-4353
Rincon Tableno 224-5940
Rel Rincon Tipico de Eva 236-2348
Mi Ranchito 228-0116
Sabor Interiorano 225-0574
Pesakito 214-3461
Peruvian

Machu Pichu 264-9308
Mi Peru 221-3263
Mar del Sur 270-4663
El Chimborazo 226-8397
El Pollo de Oro 226-3649
El Tambo de Oro 263-8147

English

El Pavo Real 269-0504

French

Rincon Suizo 263-8310
Casco Viejo 223-3316
Las Bovedas 228-8068
La Vie en Rose 270-7080
French Quarter 209-2550
Petit Paris 391-8778/264-1795

German

Taverna Bavaria 265-6772

Greek

Acqua 314-3356/314-3355
Panos Kretan House 214-9999
Jimmy's 225-1870

Italian

Café Pomodoro 269-5836
Trescalini 269-9951
Fontanella 226-0929
Napoli 263-8800
Il Boccalino 223-8521
La Grotta Di paolo 264-4391
Pizzeria Don Genaro 267-7646
Romanaccio 264-9482
Sapore Di Mare 263-1197
El Tambal 264-7133
Rino's Ristoranti 223-1090
Palermo Viejo Ristorante 214-3473
Carlitos Pizzas/Empanadas 213-2180
Gourmet Pizza 215-1000
Sorrento 269-0055
Spanish

Café Balear 269-2415
La Fragata 269-2827
Angel 263-6411

Middle East

Habibi's 264-3647
Aldiwan 208-2464
Aladino's 263-2870
Beirut 214-3815
Café Ozone 214-9616
El Amir 208-2467

Chinese

Madame Chang 269-1313
Nobu 265-1311
Palacio Lung Fung 260-4011
Palacio Rey Kung 269-0956
Mr. Chen 217-7888
Sunly 260-1411

Japanese

Ginza Teppanyaki 269-1389
Fuji 223-7868
Matsuei 264-9562
Nobu 265-1311
Sushi Itto 265-1136

Korean

Korea House 223-0176

Thai

Royal Thai 263-2323

Healthy

Tomato 300-2003
Vegetariano Mireya 269-1876

Sea Food

Casa del Marisco 223-7755
Siete Mares 264-0144
El Cortijo 269-6486
Sapore di Mare 263-1197
Café Barko 314-0000
Marbella 225-9065

International

Golosinas 269-6237
Mangos 321-0098
Crepes & Waffles 269-1574
Pencas 211-2579
Boulevard Balboa 225-0914
Bar Garfio's 227-8762
Le Bistrot 269-4025
Los Tres Caracoles 211-0535
Manolo Caracol 228-4640
Café Sante 208-2534
Café Café 264-0106
Restaurante y Bar Miraflores 232-3120
Niko's Café 228-8888

Bucaneros, Seafood, 314-0880/1
Albertos Cafe, Italian, 314-1132/4
Flamenco Market Place Rest., 314-1774/5

Last modification August 2006.